The Indiana State Building & Construction Trades Council is comprised of 13 local councils.

Central Indiana Building & Construction Trades Council represents Marion, Shelby, Hendricks, Hamilton, Boone, Johnson, Morgan and Hancock Counties.

Jon Hooker, President (IBEW)
317-923-2596
317-923-6662 fax

gfcorbin@yahoo.com
1828 N. Meridian, Suite 205
Indianapolis, IN  46202-1471

Chris Brickey, Secretary-Treasurer (LIUNA)
1520 E. Riverside Drive
Indianapolis, IN  46202
317-634-8551
317-685-1237 fax

Meetings
Every Tuesday, 8:00 am Eastern Time
1828 N. Meridian, Indianapolis

Central Wabash Valley Building & Construction Trades Council represents Vigo, Sullivan, Parke, Putnam, Greene, Vermillion, Clay, Owen and Knox Counties.

Tom Ridge, President (IUOE)
812-299-1177
812-299-9311 fax
davew@cbctc.org
PO Box 2157
Terre Haute, IN  47802

Mike Jones, Secretary-Treasurer (SMWIA)
31 1/2 13th Street
Terre Haute, IN  47807
812-234-0751
812-234-0752 fax

Meetings
1st & 3rd Wednesday of the month, 10:00 am Eastern Time
31 1/2 13th Street, Terre Haute

Dearborn/Ripley Building & Construction Trades Council

Dearborn/Ripley Building & Construction Trades Council represents Dearborn, Ripley, Franklin, Ohio and Switzerland Counties.

David Baker, President (IW)
859-586-2100
1125 Victory Place
Hebron, KY  41048

Joe Bulach, Secretary-Treasurer (IBEW)
c/o Laborers Local 741
207B Walnut Street
Lawrenceburg, IN  47025
513-703-6277

Meetings
4th Monday of the month, 1:00 pm Eastern Time
207B Walnut Street, Lawrenceburg

East Central Indiana Building & Construction Trades Council

East Central Indiana Building & Construction Trades Council represents Blackford, Delaware, Fayette, Henry, Jay, Madison, Randolph, Rush, Union and Wayne Counties.

Kelly Watson, President (Laborers)
765-282-5815
3520 S. Meeker Avenue
Muncie, IN  47302

Josh Land, Secretary-Treasurer (Roofers)
3520 S. Meeker Avenue
Muncie, IN  47302

Meetings
2nd Tuesday of the Month, 11:00 am Eastern Time
3520 S. Meeker Avenue, Muncie

Floyd/Clark Building & Construction Trades Council

Floyd/Clark Building & Construction Trades Council represents Floyd, Clark, Crawford, Harrison, Jefferson, Perry, Scott and Washington Counties.

Robert Norrington, President (LIUNA)
812-944-6473
812-944-6474 fax
1213 State Street
New Albany, IN  47150

Jim Kincaid, Jr., Secretary-Treasurer (Teamsters)
3813 Taylor Boulevard
Louisville, KY  40215
502-368-5885
502-366-2009 fax

Meetings
2nd Tuesday of the Month, 10:00 am Eastern Time
1213 State Street, New Albany

LaPorte/Starke/Pulaski Building & Construction Trades Council

LaPorte/Starke/Pulaski Building & Construction Trades Council represents LaPorte, Starke and Pulaski Counties.

Jim Clarida, President (IBEW)
219-362-2119
219-362-2110 fax
2751 IN-39
LaPorte, IN  46350

Tom Graham, Secretary-Treasurer (OPCMIA)
1536 Weller Avenue
LaPorte, IN  46350
219-363-5089
219-326-6907 fax

Meetings
2nd & 4th Monday of the Month, 8:00 am Central Time
1104 Sixth Street, LaPorte

North Central Indiana Building & Construction Trades Council represents Howard, Grant, Miami, Tipton and Wabash Counties.

Jamie Fife, President (UA)
765-459-4189
765-452-6975 fax
107 N. Buckeye Street
Kokomo, IN  46901

Eric Clawson, Secretary-Treasurer (SMWIA)
107 N. Buckeye Street
Kokomo, IN  46901
765-459-4189
765-452-6975 fax

Meetings
4th Tuesday of the Month, 10:00 am Eastern Time
107 N. Buckeye Street, Kokomo

Northeast Indiana Building & Construction Trades Council represents Adams, Allen, DeKalb, Huntington, Noble, Steuben, Wells and Whitley Counties.

Kip Howard, President (IBEW)
260-484-9714
6345 Innovation Boulevard
Fort Wayne, IN  46818

Chris Guerrero, Secretary-Treasurer (LIUNA)
5700 South Anthony Boulevard
Fort Wayne, IN  46806
260-744-5255

Meetings
2nd Wednesday of the Month, 10:00 am Eastern Time
6345 Innovation Boulevard, Fort Wayne
Nicole Mays-Walker: officeadmin@neibt.org

Northwestern Indiana Building & Construction Trades Council represents Lake, Porter, Newton and Jasper Counties.

Ron Ware, President (Ironworkers)
219-763-7900
219-763-7999 fax
6570 Ameriplex Drive
Portage, IN  46368

Joree Richards, Secretary-Treasurer (IBEW)
6570 Ameriplex Drive
Portage, IN  46368
219-762-2951
219-762-2947 fax

Meetings
Every Tuesday, 8:00 am Central Time
6570 Ameriplex Drive, Portage

St. Joseph Valley Building & Construction Trades Council represents Elkhart, Fulton, Kosciusko, LaGrange, Marshall and St. Joseph Counties.

Murray Miller, President (LIUNA)
574-287-2967
574-287-2968 fax
23698 Western Avenue
South Bend, IN  46619

Bob Kara, Secretary-Treasurer (Ironworkers)
3515 Boland Drive
South Bend, IN  46628
574-288-9022
574-288-4412 fax

Meetings
1st and Third Monday of the Month, 10:00 am Eastern Time
1345 Northside Boulevard, South Bend

South Central Indiana Building & Construction Trades Council

South Central Indiana Building & Construction Trades Council represents Bartholomew, Brown, Decatur, Jackson, Jennings, Lawrence, Martin, Monroe and Orange Counties.

Ray Hobbs, President (LIUNA)
812-824-2605
812-824-2185 fax
7745 S. Fairfax Road
Bloomington, IN  47401

Trent Todd, Secretary-Treasurer (SMWIA)
2828 E. 45th Street
Indianapolis, IN  46205
317-549-6013
317-549-6013 fax

Meetings
1st Thursday of the Month, 10:00 am Eastern Time
7745 S. Fairfax Road, Bloomington
Please note: The 2nd month of each quarter, the meeting is held at 431 S. Mapleton, Columbus.

Southwestern Indiana Building & Construction Trades Council represents Daviess, Dubois, Gibson, Pike, Posey, Spencer, Vanderburgh and Warrick Counties.

Jack McNeely, President (SMWIA)
812-422-2552
220 N.W. 4th Street
Evansville, IN  47708

John Hodges, Financial Secretary (IUOE)
220 N.W. 4th Street
Evansville, IN  47708
812-422-2552

Meetings
3rd Friday of the Month (Regular Meeting), 10:00 am Central Time
Also meet every Friday at 220 N.W. 4th Street, Evansville

Tippecanoe Building & Construction Trades Council represents Benton, Carroll, Cass, Clinton, Fountain, Montgomery, Tippecanoe, Warren and White Counties.

Steve Snyder, President (UA)
765-477-7092
765-477-6587
2535 S. 30th Street
Lafayette, IN  47909

Jeremie Pearson, Secretary-Treasurer (IBEW)
2535 S. 30th Street
Lafayette, IN  47909
765-474-1021
765-474-1484 fax

Meetings
1st and 3rd Wednesday of the Month, 9:00 am Eastern Time
2535 S. 30th Street, Lafayetta

Value On Display. Every Day.

Indiana Building & Construction Trades members provide the best value in the construction industry.

CONTACT US TODAY