Executive Board


 

INDIANA STATE BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL -- EXECUTIVE BOARD

Mark McCleskey (OPCMIA), President
O.P. & C.M.I.A. Local 692 
220 N. Fulton 
Indianapolis, Indiana 46202
317-972-4720 (O) 
317-972-4907 (FAX)

Dan Waldrop (IBEW)
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 697
7200 Mississippi Street, Suite 200
Merrillville, IN  46410
219-945-0697 (O)
219-945-0650 (FAX) 

   
Joseph Albertson (IUEC), Secretary-Treasurer 
International Union of Elevator Constructors Local 34
2206 Werges Avenue
Indianapolis, IN 46237
317-536-8173(O) 

Kenny Hayes (IUPAT)
International Union of Painters and Allied Trades, Dist. Council 91
1345 Northside Boulevard
South Bend, IN 46615
219-246-4236 (O)

   
J. Scott Parks (SMWIA)
Sheet Metal Workers Local 20 
P. O. Box 20530 
Indianapolis, Indiana 46220-0530 
317-549-6013 (O) 
317-549-6018*2 (FAX) 
800-523-8345 Toll Free

Ralph Copley (Iron Workers)
Iron Workers Local 22
5600 Dividend Road
Indianapolis, IN 46241
317-243-8222 (O)  

   
David Fagan (IUOE) 
International Union of Operating Engineers Local 150
2193 West 84th Place 
Merrillville, Indiana 46410 
219-736-7710 (O) 
219-736-0054 (FAX)

Joe Pozzi (Roofers)
Roofers Local 26
25 W. 84th Avenue
Merrillville, IN 46410
219-756-3713 (O) 

   

Jim Wilkinson (Teamsters)
Teamsters Local 135
1233 Shelby Street 
Indianapolis, IN 46203 
317-639-3541 (O)
317-639-3580 (FAX)

Jason Smith (Insulators)
Heat & Frost Insulators, Asbestos Workers, Local 18
3302 S. East Street
Indianapolis, IN 46227
317-786-3216 (O) 

   

Ted Champ (Bricklayers)
Bricklayers and Allied Crafts Local #4 IN/KY
2041 N. Broadway
Anderson, IN  46012
765-683-9127 (O)
765-683-9225 (Fax) 

Mike Stavitzke (UBC)
IN-KY-OH Regional Council of Carpenters
780 Union Street
Hobart, IN 46324
219-942-0518 (O) 

   

Dan McWhirter (Boilermakers)
Boilermakers Local Lodge #374
6333 Kennedy Avenue 
Hammond, Indiana 46323 
219-845-1000 (O)
219-845-1065 (FAX)

Darrek J. Davis (UA)
Indiana State Pipe Trades Association
2930 W. Ludwig Road
Fort Wayne, IN 46818
260-451-1020 (O)
260-451-0121 (FAX) 

   

David Frye (LIUNA) 
Indiana Laborers' District Council 
425 S. Fourth Street 
Terre Haute, Indiana 47807 
812-235-6083 (O) 
812-232-4420 (FAX)

Pete Rimsans, Executive Director
Indiana State Building & Constuction Trades Council 
150 W. Market Street, Suite 805 
Indianapolis, IN  46204
317-636-0806 (O) 
317-636-7789 (FAX)

(Revised 11/2/16)